Scholarships

Internal Scholarships (2017-2018)
 
BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Wong Chun (F.6 Graduate)
 
BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Hung Tat Hang Henry (F.6 Graduate)
 
Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship
Ng Boris (F.6 Graduate)
Yu Ho Bun (F.6 Graduate)
Chan Wing Tung (F.6 Graduate)
Cho Yat Chung (F.6 Graduate)
Fong Lap Pui Janice (F.6 Graduate)
Ma Hiu Laam (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Chun (F.6 Graduate)
Yu Tin Wing (F.6 Graduate)
Chiu Chun Yin (F.6 Graduate)
Chow Cheuk Him (F.6 Graduate)
Hung Tat Hang Henry (F.6 Graduate)
Ng Nga Wun Fiona (F.6 Graduate)
Tran Chun Shing (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Memorial Scholarship
Wong Chun (F.6 Graduate)

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education
Chow Cheuk Him (F.6 Graduate)
Cho Yat Chung (F.6 Graduate)
 
Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Shiu Chun 6E
 
BHJS Alumni Scholarship
Li Yu Kwan 6E
 
Chan Man Shih Athena Memorial Scholarship
Champion: Li Yu Kwan 6E
1st: Chum Chin Wai 6B
2nd: Tsoi Wing Na 6B
 
BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship
Chan Tin Pak 6B
 
Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Hui Yi Nok 5D
Chen Qiqi 6E
 
Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship
Biology: Tsang Yin Tat 6C
ICT: Law Lok Hin Andrew 6E
 
Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subject Scholarship)
Visual Arts: Fong Pong Yuet 6B
Tourism and Hospitality Studies: Fung Wai Yiu 6B
Chinese History: Ng Chun Ngai 6E
Calculus and Statistics: Tam Sze Lai 6E
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: Shiu Chun 6E
Geography: Wong Tsz Ho 6D
Algebra and Calculus: Shiu Chun 6E
History: Chan Tin Pak 6B
Economics: Li Yu Kwan 6E
Physics: Shiu Chun 6E
Chemistry: Shiu Chun 6E

Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship
Leung Hei Lam Hilary 3C
Ng Tim Christopher 6B
Tam Kwan Yi 4C
Kong Yan Hei, Angel 4B
Yeung Lok Sum 6C

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading Scholarship)
Cheng Yu Sum 2E
Lin Kai Chun  2E
Ng Chun Hoi 3A
So Chun Hei 3E
Or Ka Ying Ice 4B
Wong Muk Man 5B
Hui Yi Nok 5D
Tsoi Wing Na 6B
Xiao Jiaqi 6B
Wong Tsz Ho 6D

Bishop Hall Scholarship
Chan Ka Man 2E
Wong Yuk Lun Colin 3E
Ho Chung Wa 4D
Lau Tin Lam 5D

BHJS Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship
Wong Wing Yung 3E
Tso Sze Man 4B

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship
Music: Siu Hoi Yan 6E
Dance: Ho Yui Chi 6C
Service: Kwong Fung Yu 6E
Prefect: Tsoi Wing Na 6B
Prefect: Lee Tsz Hin 6E
ECA: Leung Chak Lam 6E

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Most Improved Students Scholarship
Mok Pak Yu 
Ip Long Hei
Wong Kin Leong
Liang Yee Ching
Chin Yan Lam
Deng Sin Yee
Ho Shing Hin
Lam Hei Yui
Lam Chun Ming
Chan Chi Ching
Lo Cheuk Yee Ulani
Sin Hei Yiu
Leung Chiu Shing
Lau Pak Hei Kevin
Luk Kin Hang
Ho Kit Ying
Lam Wing Yi
Lau Pui Tung
So Wang Yuen
Wan Tsz Kin
Fong Ngai Hang
Mak Tsz Ching
Wong Cheuk Lam Charlotte
Chan Charlotte
Chan Tin Pak
Hui Hang Wai
Kwok Kai Chun
Chiu Sin Ki
Au Uen Ying
Liu Yuet Tung

Scholarships

Internal Scholarships (2017-2018)
 
BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Wong Chun (F.6 Graduate)
 
BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Hung Tat Hang Henry (F.6 Graduate)
 
Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship
Ng Boris (F.6 Graduate)
Yu Ho Bun (F.6 Graduate)
Chan Wing Tung (F.6 Graduate)
Cho Yat Chung (F.6 Graduate)
Fong Lap Pui Janice (F.6 Graduate)
Ma Hiu Laam (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Chun (F.6 Graduate)
Yu Tin Wing (F.6 Graduate)
Chiu Chun Yin (F.6 Graduate)
Chow Cheuk Him (F.6 Graduate)
Hung Tat Hang Henry (F.6 Graduate)
Ng Nga Wun Fiona (F.6 Graduate)
Tran Chun Shing (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Memorial Scholarship
Wong Chun (F.6 Graduate)

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education
Chow Cheuk Him (F.6 Graduate)
Cho Yat Chung (F.6 Graduate)
 
Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Shiu Chun 6E
 
BHJS Alumni Scholarship
Li Yu Kwan 6E
 
Chan Man Shih Athena Memorial Scholarship
Champion: Li Yu Kwan 6E
1st: Chum Chin Wai 6B
2nd: Tsoi Wing Na 6B
 
BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship
Chan Tin Pak 6B
 
Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Hui Yi Nok 5D
Chen Qiqi 6E
 
Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship
Biology: Tsang Yin Tat 6C
ICT: Law Lok Hin Andrew 6E
 
Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subject Scholarship)
Visual Arts: Fong Pong Yuet 6B
Tourism and Hospitality Studies: Fung Wai Yiu 6B
Chinese History: Ng Chun Ngai 6E
Calculus and Statistics: Tam Sze Lai 6E
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: Shiu Chun 6E
Geography: Wong Tsz Ho 6D
Algebra and Calculus: Shiu Chun 6E
History: Chan Tin Pak 6B
Economics: Li Yu Kwan 6E
Physics: Shiu Chun 6E
Chemistry: Shiu Chun 6E

Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship
Leung Hei Lam Hilary 3C
Ng Tim Christopher 6B
Tam Kwan Yi 4C
Kong Yan Hei, Angel 4B
Yeung Lok Sum 6C

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading Scholarship)
Cheng Yu Sum 2E
Lin Kai Chun  2E
Ng Chun Hoi 3A
So Chun Hei 3E
Or Ka Ying Ice 4B
Wong Muk Man 5B
Hui Yi Nok 5D
Tsoi Wing Na 6B
Xiao Jiaqi 6B
Wong Tsz Ho 6D

Bishop Hall Scholarship
Chan Ka Man 2E
Wong Yuk Lun Colin 3E
Ho Chung Wa 4D
Lau Tin Lam 5D

BHJS Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship
Wong Wing Yung 3E
Tso Sze Man 4B

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship
Music: Siu Hoi Yan 6E
Dance: Ho Yui Chi 6C
Service: Kwong Fung Yu 6E
Prefect: Tsoi Wing Na 6B
Prefect: Lee Tsz Hin 6E
ECA: Leung Chak Lam 6E

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Most Improved Students Scholarship
Mok Pak Yu 
Ip Long Hei
Wong Kin Leong
Liang Yee Ching
Chin Yan Lam
Deng Sin Yee
Ho Shing Hin
Lam Hei Yui
Lam Chun Ming
Chan Chi Ching
Lo Cheuk Yee Ulani
Sin Hei Yiu
Leung Chiu Shing
Lau Pak Hei Kevin
Luk Kin Hang
Ho Kit Ying
Lam Wing Yi
Lau Pui Tung
So Wang Yuen
Wan Tsz Kin
Fong Ngai Hang
Mak Tsz Ching
Wong Cheuk Lam Charlotte
Chan Charlotte
Chan Tin Pak
Hui Hang Wai
Kwok Kai Chun
Chiu Sin Ki
Au Uen Ying
Liu Yuet Tung