獎學金

校內獎學金 (2015-2016)
 
BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Tse Yik Ting 6D
 
BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Wong Tsz Fung Mike 6D
 
Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship
Chan Chi Ming 6D
Chan King Long 6E
Chan Nga Ting 6C
Chang Caleb Yan Chi 6D
Cheung Wang Kin 6B
Fung Wini 6E
Ho Sze Wai 6C
Lam Nok Ki 6D
Lo Kwan Yiu 6D
So Yan Yuet 6E
Tam Man Kit 6E
Tse Yik Ting 6D
Wong Kai Ping 6D
Wong Tsz Fung Mike 6D
Yu Ka Long 6D

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Scholarship
Tse Yik Ting 6D 
Wong Tsz Fung Mike 6D
Chang Caleb Yan Chi 6D
Yu Ka Long 6D

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education
Lam Nok Ki 6D
Leung Ho Yin Brian 6C
 
Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Hung Tat Hang 5E
 
BHJS Alumni Scholarship
Wong Chun 5E
 
Chan Man Shih Athena Memorial Scholarship
Champion: Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
1st: Wong Chun 5E
2nd: Chow Cheuk Him 5E
 
BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship
Cho Yat Chung 5E
 
Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
 
Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship
Biology: Wong Chun 5E
ICT: Ng Boris 5C
 
Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subject Scholarship)
Visual Arts: Wong Sui Man 5A
Tourism and Hospitality Studies: Choi Sze Wing 5B
Chinese History: Ng Wing Chi 5C
Calculus and Statistics: Yu Ho Bun 5C
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: Choi Lok Chuen 5D
Geography: Chong Ka Yin 5E
Algebra and Calculus: Chow Cheuk Him 5E
History: Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
Economics: Tran Chun Shing 5E
Physics: Wong Chun 5E
Chemistry: Wong Chun 5E

Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship
Senior: 
Ng Tim Christopher 4B
Ng Chun Ngai 4E
Ma Hiu Laam 5E

Junior: 
Lee Hok Yau 1C
Yeung Lee Tung 1B

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading Scholarship)
Yeung Ka Man 1B
Chau Ka Ke  3E
Hui Yi Nok  3E
Ma Sin Yi  3E
Au Tim Yu 5D
Leung Ka Yeung  5D
Liu Wan Ning 5D
Cho Yat Chung  5E
Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
Wong Chun  5E

Bishop Hall Scholarship
Yeung Ka Man  1B
Lee Oi Ling  2E
Lau Tin Lam 3E
Shiu Chun 4E

Golden Jubilee Scholarship
Maths: Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
Liberal Studies: Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E

BHJS Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship
Lee Oi Ling 2E
Hui Yi Nok 3E
Wong Muk Man 3E

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship
Music: Chow Cheuk Him 5E
Dance: Au Tim Yu 5D
Service: Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
Prefect: Ip See Tak Wayne 5D
Prefect: Liu Wan Ning 5D
ECA: Tran Chun Shing 5E

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Most Improved Students Scholarship
Lee Tung Wang 1B
Chen Chaoyuan 1D
Tang Hau Yat 1A
Wu Tsz Wing 1E
Chow Athena Kin Ching 1E
Mui Ying Yu 1E
Ching Yui Man 2B
Li Cheuk Hei 2E
Wong Ho Wang 2A
Chan Man Hei Evelyn 2E
Au Yeung Chin Nga 2A
Kong Yan Hei 2E
Tam Wai Lun 3A
Chau Chiu Wang 3A
Lee Ming Kwong 3A
Pang Kwan Yee 3E
Leung Sze Wan 3A
Ngan Lok Yi 3D
Wong Tin Wang 4D
Hwang Man Hong Michael 4B
Yeung Chun Hong 4D
Wong Nok Man 4B
Choi Yee Nim 4D
Tam Yi Ling 4D
Chan Yung 5E
Lo Wai Yin 5A
Chung Cheuk Heng 5E
Wong Sau Kit 5A
Fung Pui Ying 5D
Ma Hiu Laam 5E

獎學金

校內獎學金 (2015-2016)
 
BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Tse Yik Ting 6D
 
BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Wong Tsz Fung Mike 6D
 
Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship
Chan Chi Ming 6D
Chan King Long 6E
Chan Nga Ting 6C
Chang Caleb Yan Chi 6D
Cheung Wang Kin 6B
Fung Wini 6E
Ho Sze Wai 6C
Lam Nok Ki 6D
Lo Kwan Yiu 6D
So Yan Yuet 6E
Tam Man Kit 6E
Tse Yik Ting 6D
Wong Kai Ping 6D
Wong Tsz Fung Mike 6D
Yu Ka Long 6D

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Scholarship
Tse Yik Ting 6D 
Wong Tsz Fung Mike 6D
Chang Caleb Yan Chi 6D
Yu Ka Long 6D

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education
Lam Nok Ki 6D
Leung Ho Yin Brian 6C
 
Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Hung Tat Hang 5E
 
BHJS Alumni Scholarship
Wong Chun 5E
 
Chan Man Shih Athena Memorial Scholarship
Champion: Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
1st: Wong Chun 5E
2nd: Chow Cheuk Him 5E
 
BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship
Cho Yat Chung 5E
 
Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
 
Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship
Biology: Wong Chun 5E
ICT: Ng Boris 5C
 
Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subject Scholarship)
Visual Arts: Wong Sui Man 5A
Tourism and Hospitality Studies: Choi Sze Wing 5B
Chinese History: Ng Wing Chi 5C
Calculus and Statistics: Yu Ho Bun 5C
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: Choi Lok Chuen 5D
Geography: Chong Ka Yin 5E
Algebra and Calculus: Chow Cheuk Him 5E
History: Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
Economics: Tran Chun Shing 5E
Physics: Wong Chun 5E
Chemistry: Wong Chun 5E

Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship
Senior: 
Ng Tim Christopher 4B
Ng Chun Ngai 4E
Ma Hiu Laam 5E

Junior: 
Lee Hok Yau 1C
Yeung Lee Tung 1B

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading Scholarship)
Yeung Ka Man 1B
Chau Ka Ke  3E
Hui Yi Nok  3E
Ma Sin Yi  3E
Au Tim Yu 5D
Leung Ka Yeung  5D
Liu Wan Ning 5D
Cho Yat Chung  5E
Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
Wong Chun  5E

Bishop Hall Scholarship
Yeung Ka Man  1B
Lee Oi Ling  2E
Lau Tin Lam 3E
Shiu Chun 4E

Golden Jubilee Scholarship
Maths: Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
Liberal Studies: Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E

BHJS Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship
Lee Oi Ling 2E
Hui Yi Nok 3E
Wong Muk Man 3E

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship
Music: Chow Cheuk Him 5E
Dance: Au Tim Yu 5D
Service: Hung Tat Hang Henry 5E
Prefect: Ip See Tak Wayne 5D
Prefect: Liu Wan Ning 5D
ECA: Tran Chun Shing 5E

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Most Improved Students Scholarship
Lee Tung Wang 1B
Chen Chaoyuan 1D
Tang Hau Yat 1A
Wu Tsz Wing 1E
Chow Athena Kin Ching 1E
Mui Ying Yu 1E
Ching Yui Man 2B
Li Cheuk Hei 2E
Wong Ho Wang 2A
Chan Man Hei Evelyn 2E
Au Yeung Chin Nga 2A
Kong Yan Hei 2E
Tam Wai Lun 3A
Chau Chiu Wang 3A
Lee Ming Kwong 3A
Pang Kwan Yee 3E
Leung Sze Wan 3A
Ngan Lok Yi 3D
Wong Tin Wang 4D
Hwang Man Hong Michael 4B
Yeung Chun Hong 4D
Wong Nok Man 4B
Choi Yee Nim 4D
Tam Yi Ling 4D
Chan Yung 5E
Lo Wai Yin 5A
Chung Cheuk Heng 5E
Wong Sau Kit 5A
Fung Pui Ying 5D
Ma Hiu Laam 5E