Scholarships

Internal Scholarships (2018-2019)
 
BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Shiu Chun (F.6 Graduate)
 
BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Tam Sze Lai (F.6 Graduate)
 
Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship
Chum Chin Wai (F.6 Graduate)
Ma Ka Yin (F.6 Graduate)
Yeung Chun Hong (F.6 Graduate)
Tsang Yin Tat (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Tsz Ho (F.6 Graduate)
Yip Chun Hei (F.6 Graduate)
Chong Yui (F.6 Graduate)
Tam Sze Lai (F.6 Graduate)
Li Yu Kwan (F.6 Graduate)
Shiu Chun (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Memorial Scholarship
Shiu Chun (F.6 Graduate)

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education
Yip Chun Hei (F.6 Graduate)
Chan Tin Pak (F.6 Graduate)
 
Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Lau Tin Lam 6D
 
BHJS Alumni Scholarship
Wong Ka Lam 6E
 
Chan Man Shih Athena Memorial Scholarship
Champion: Hui Yi Nok 6D
1st: Wong Ka Lam 6E
2nd: Yam Ka Chun 6D

The Chan Man Shih Athena (1977) Memorial Scholarship — Book Prize
Li Suet Yi 6B
Wong Cheuk Lam Charlotte 6B

BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship
Hui Yi Nok  6D
 
Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Lee Oi Ling 5C
Ma Sin Yi 6D
 
Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship
Biology: Lau Tin Lam 6D
ICT: Chan Cheuk Wai 6E
 
Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subject Scholarship)
Visual Arts: Lee Ka Man 6B
Tourism and Hospitality Studies: Kung Hiu Yan 6A
Chinese History: Ma Sin Yi 6D
Calculus and Statistics: Lau Tin Lam 6D
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: Yam Ka Chun 6D
Geography: Wong Cheuk Lam Charlotte 6B
Algebra and Calculus: Wong Ka Lam 6E
History: Lau Chun Ho Darren 6D
Economics: Li Hin Yiu 6E
Physics: Lau Tin Lam 6D
Chemistry: Lau Tin Lam 6D

Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship
Choi Ka Hei 6B
Au Yeung Ho Yat 4C
Lai Hoi Lam 5B
Wai Sze Wing 3C

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading Scholarship)
Chan Yee Man  2E
Ma Ka Ching Charmaine  2E
Cheung Chin Yiu 3A
Yeung Pui Nga 3E
Chang Ho Ching 4C
Tung Ching Yi 4D
Wong Siu Hin 5B
Mui Yuet Yi 5B
Chau Ka Kei 6D
Hui Yi Nok 6D

Bishop Hall Scholarship
Chan Yee Man 2E
Cheng Yu Sum 3E
Wong Wing Yung 4D
Wong Siu Hin 5B

BHJS Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship
Lin Kai Chun 3E
Tung Ching Yi 4B
Wong Wing Yung 4D

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship
Music: Chiu Lok Ching 3E
Dance: Wong Cheuk Lam Charlotte 6B
Service: Lam Cheuk Yiu 5C
Prefect: Chau Chiu Wang 6C
Prefect: Pang Kwan Yee 6C
ECA: Choi Ka Hei 6B

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Scholarship on Literature, Science, Art, Service & Foreign Languages
Literature (Chi): Yuan Yong Lin 6A
Service: Wong Wing Yung 4D, Wong Suet Ying 5B
Art: Yuan Yong Lin 6A

F.1 Admission Scholarship
Kwong Kin Fung 1E
Chen Yuan 1D
Wu Sik Yu Rachel 1B

Scholarships

Internal Scholarships (2018-2019)
 
BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Shiu Chun (F.6 Graduate)
 
BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Tam Sze Lai (F.6 Graduate)
 
Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship
Chum Chin Wai (F.6 Graduate)
Ma Ka Yin (F.6 Graduate)
Yeung Chun Hong (F.6 Graduate)
Tsang Yin Tat (F.6 Graduate)
Wong Tsz Ho (F.6 Graduate)
Yip Chun Hei (F.6 Graduate)
Chong Yui (F.6 Graduate)
Tam Sze Lai (F.6 Graduate)
Li Yu Kwan (F.6 Graduate)
Shiu Chun (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Memorial Scholarship
Shiu Chun (F.6 Graduate)

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education
Yip Chun Hei (F.6 Graduate)
Chan Tin Pak (F.6 Graduate)
 
Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship
Lau Tin Lam 6D
 
BHJS Alumni Scholarship
Wong Ka Lam 6E
 
Chan Man Shih Athena Memorial Scholarship
Champion: Hui Yi Nok 6D
1st: Wong Ka Lam 6E
2nd: Yam Ka Chun 6D

The Chan Man Shih Athena (1977) Memorial Scholarship — Book Prize
Li Suet Yi 6B
Wong Cheuk Lam Charlotte 6B

BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship
Hui Yi Nok  6D
 
Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship
Lee Oi Ling 5C
Ma Sin Yi 6D
 
Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship
Biology: Lau Tin Lam 6D
ICT: Chan Cheuk Wai 6E
 
Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subject Scholarship)
Visual Arts: Lee Ka Man 6B
Tourism and Hospitality Studies: Kung Hiu Yan 6A
Chinese History: Ma Sin Yi 6D
Calculus and Statistics: Lau Tin Lam 6D
Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: Yam Ka Chun 6D
Geography: Wong Cheuk Lam Charlotte 6B
Algebra and Calculus: Wong Ka Lam 6E
History: Lau Chun Ho Darren 6D
Economics: Li Hin Yiu 6E
Physics: Lau Tin Lam 6D
Chemistry: Lau Tin Lam 6D

Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship
Choi Ka Hei 6B
Au Yeung Ho Yat 4C
Lai Hoi Lam 5B
Wai Sze Wing 3C

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading Scholarship)
Chan Yee Man  2E
Ma Ka Ching Charmaine  2E
Cheung Chin Yiu 3A
Yeung Pui Nga 3E
Chang Ho Ching 4C
Tung Ching Yi 4D
Wong Siu Hin 5B
Mui Yuet Yi 5B
Chau Ka Kei 6D
Hui Yi Nok 6D

Bishop Hall Scholarship
Chan Yee Man 2E
Cheng Yu Sum 3E
Wong Wing Yung 4D
Wong Siu Hin 5B

BHJS Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship
Lin Kai Chun 3E
Tung Ching Yi 4B
Wong Wing Yung 4D

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship
Music: Chiu Lok Ching 3E
Dance: Wong Cheuk Lam Charlotte 6B
Service: Lam Cheuk Yiu 5C
Prefect: Chau Chiu Wang 6C
Prefect: Pang Kwan Yee 6C
ECA: Choi Ka Hei 6B

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Scholarship on Literature, Science, Art, Service & Foreign Languages
Literature (Chi): Yuan Yong Lin 6A
Service: Wong Wing Yung 4D, Wong Suet Ying 5B
Art: Yuan Yong Lin 6A

F.1 Admission Scholarship
Kwong Kin Fung 1E
Chen Yuan 1D
Wu Sik Yu Rachel 1B