Other Awards


Kowloon Region Outstanding Student - 3E Wong Wing Yung, 6E Li Yu Kwan
5th Kowloon City Outstanding Student Leader Award Scheme (Merit) - 4D Ho Chung Wa
Sze Pang Nien HKFEW Scholarship – 6E Leung Chak Lam and 3E Ng Man Hin
全港初中學生獎勵計劃行樂優異獎學金 - 3E王詠鎔
2018 The Law Games of the Prosecution Week
2018 藝恆愛心行動獎學金計劃 - 3E王詠鎔、6E梁澤臨
2018 扶輪校際辯論比賽 - 晉級至全港十二強;最佳辯論員 4C林卓瑤、4B陳彩橋、2E連啟晉
2018 文化盃 - 最佳辯論員 2E連啟晉
2018 華辯盃 - 最佳辯論員 2E連啟晉
第三十三屆星島全港校際辯論比賽 - 最佳辯論員 4C楊醴棋、4C羅子晴
《基本法》多面體 - 港中學生辯論賽(基本法盃)(粵語組)- 最佳辯論員 2E連啟晉、4B柯嘉瑩
2018 Hong Kong Inter-school Mock Trial Championship
2017-2018 Hong Kong Schools Mooting and Mock Trial Competition (English Division)
九龍城區傑出學生(初中)- 3E 王詠鎔
九龍城區傑出學生(高中)- 6E 李宇君
2017/18 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes - 6E Shiu Chun
《一帶一路.與我何干》綜合能力比賽(校際高中組)- 最佳參與獎 4C郭舜瑩、李藹玲、羅錦瑩
2017 Elsie Tu Education Fund – Most Improved Student 
Teen Talk 2017 - Moot Court Competition


2016-2017
香港學界模擬辯護及模擬法庭比賽(中文組)- 傑出訟辯 5E 蕭竣
第十六屆基本法多面體全港中學生辯論賽(基本法盃)- 最佳辯論員 5E 蕭竣、5B廖天明
星島第三十二屆全港校際辯論比賽 - 最佳辯論員 5E 蕭竣
2016 Elsie Tu Education Fund - Most Improved Award
2016/17 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes - 6E Hung Tat Hang Henry
第三屆九龍城區卓越學生領袖獎勵計劃 - 最佳社會服務獎(中學組)6D 廖蘊靈


2015-2016

2015/16 Henry Hung (5E) Wins the Hong Kong Outstanding Student Award
2015/16 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes - Scholarship 6D Tse Yik Ting 
2015/16 九龍城區傑出學生選舉 - 優獎異 6D 謝易庭
2015/16 領展「第一代大學生獎學金」 - 6D 陳志銘
2016 Future Stars – Upward Mobility Scholarship - (4C) Fong Wing Lok, (4D) Ma Ka Yin
HKICPA BAFS Scholarship - (5D) Ip Ching Fung
2015/16 Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
2015/16 香港理工大學「青少年企業領袖訓練課程 」獎學金 - 5E 李心怡
2016 萬鈞教育基金「青少年領袖獎勵計劃」獎學金 -  4B 黃曼琪

2014-2015

2015 Take Action! Youth Biodiversity Conservation Leadership Training Scheme LOHAS Video Competition - 1st Runner-Up (Suen Yan Tung Ivy 5A, Law Ka Wai 5D, Tam Chun Kit 5D, Li Ling Sze 5D and So Yan Yuet 5E)
Weather Observation Competition 2015 (Weather Photo) - Merit (Chin Suet Ying Christie 5B, Yeung Ka Yu 5D, Li Ling Sze 5D and So Yan Yuet 5E)
2015 Outstanding Girl Guide Award  - Yeung Ka Yu (5D)
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nurturing the Gifted Scheme - Student Membership Shiu Chun (3E) 
全國語言藝術大賽雛鷹之聲 - 銀獎 趙曼婷(6C) 
香港總監榮譽女童軍獎章 - 朱善彤(6C)、鍾韻盈(6D)
 

Other Awards


Kowloon Region Outstanding Student - 3E Wong Wing Yung, 6E Li Yu Kwan
5th Kowloon City Outstanding Student Leader Award Scheme (Merit) - 4D Ho Chung Wa
Sze Pang Nien HKFEW Scholarship – 6E Leung Chak Lam and 3E Ng Man Hin
全港初中學生獎勵計劃行樂優異獎學金 - 3E王詠鎔
2018 The Law Games of the Prosecution Week
2018 藝恆愛心行動獎學金計劃 - 3E王詠鎔、6E梁澤臨
2018 扶輪校際辯論比賽 - 晉級至全港十二強;最佳辯論員 4C林卓瑤、4B陳彩橋、2E連啟晉
2018 文化盃 - 最佳辯論員 2E連啟晉
2018 華辯盃 - 最佳辯論員 2E連啟晉
第三十三屆星島全港校際辯論比賽 - 最佳辯論員 4C楊醴棋、4C羅子晴
《基本法》多面體 - 港中學生辯論賽(基本法盃)(粵語組)- 最佳辯論員 2E連啟晉、4B柯嘉瑩
2018 Hong Kong Inter-school Mock Trial Championship
2017-2018 Hong Kong Schools Mooting and Mock Trial Competition (English Division)
九龍城區傑出學生(初中)- 3E 王詠鎔
九龍城區傑出學生(高中)- 6E 李宇君
2017/18 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes - 6E Shiu Chun
《一帶一路.與我何干》綜合能力比賽(校際高中組)- 最佳參與獎 4C郭舜瑩、李藹玲、羅錦瑩
2017 Elsie Tu Education Fund – Most Improved Student 
Teen Talk 2017 - Moot Court Competition


2016-2017
香港學界模擬辯護及模擬法庭比賽(中文組)- 傑出訟辯 5E 蕭竣
第十六屆基本法多面體全港中學生辯論賽(基本法盃)- 最佳辯論員 5E 蕭竣、5B廖天明
星島第三十二屆全港校際辯論比賽 - 最佳辯論員 5E 蕭竣
2016 Elsie Tu Education Fund - Most Improved Award
2016/17 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes - 6E Hung Tat Hang Henry
第三屆九龍城區卓越學生領袖獎勵計劃 - 最佳社會服務獎(中學組)6D 廖蘊靈


2015-2016

2015/16 Henry Hung (5E) Wins the Hong Kong Outstanding Student Award
2015/16 Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes - Scholarship 6D Tse Yik Ting 
2015/16 九龍城區傑出學生選舉 - 優獎異 6D 謝易庭
2015/16 領展「第一代大學生獎學金」 - 6D 陳志銘
2016 Future Stars – Upward Mobility Scholarship - (4C) Fong Wing Lok, (4D) Ma Ka Yin
HKICPA BAFS Scholarship - (5D) Ip Ching Fung
2015/16 Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
2015/16 香港理工大學「青少年企業領袖訓練課程 」獎學金 - 5E 李心怡
2016 萬鈞教育基金「青少年領袖獎勵計劃」獎學金 -  4B 黃曼琪

2014-2015

2015 Take Action! Youth Biodiversity Conservation Leadership Training Scheme LOHAS Video Competition - 1st Runner-Up (Suen Yan Tung Ivy 5A, Law Ka Wai 5D, Tam Chun Kit 5D, Li Ling Sze 5D and So Yan Yuet 5E)
Weather Observation Competition 2015 (Weather Photo) - Merit (Chin Suet Ying Christie 5B, Yeung Ka Yu 5D, Li Ling Sze 5D and So Yan Yuet 5E)
2015 Outstanding Girl Guide Award  - Yeung Ka Yu (5D)
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nurturing the Gifted Scheme - Student Membership Shiu Chun (3E) 
全國語言藝術大賽雛鷹之聲 - 銀獎 趙曼婷(6C) 
香港總監榮譽女童軍獎章 - 朱善彤(6C)、鍾韻盈(6D)