60 YEARS STRONG
GROWING AND GLOWING WE SOLDIER ON
SERVICE LEARNING
TO WORSHIP TO SERVE TO CONNECT
SOLAR POWER PROJECT
STEM - LET'S GO GREEN

Internal Scholarships (2020-2021)

Bishop Hall Scholarship

2E Mehmood Abeel Pardinas 莫偉迪

3E Chen Yuan 陳俞安

4D Lau Wai Ming 劉瑋銘

5E Cheng Yu Sum 鄭宇琛

 

BHJS Alumni Scholarship

6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

 

BHJS Alumni Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship

6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

 

1966 CM 5 Graduates 40th Anniversary All Round Education

Graduate Poon Chung Kiu 潘頌喬 (F.6 Graduate)

Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)

BHJS Alumni Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship

Ho Chung Wa 何仲樺 (F.6 Graduate)

 

Mrs. Helen Wong Memorial Scholarship

Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)

 

Mr. Wong Yin Yan Memorial Scholarship

Kwok Shun Ying 郭舜瑩 (F.6 Graduate)

Chan Man Hei Evelyn 陳玟希 (F.6 Graduate)

Cheung Wing Lam 張詠琳 (F.6 Graduate)

Kwok Hok Hin 郭學軒 (F.6 Graduate)

Lee Oi Ling 李藹玲 (F.6 Graduate)

Or Ka Ying Ice 柯嘉瑩 (F.6 Graduate)

Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)

Yin Kam 言錦 (F.6 Graduate)

 

BHJS Alumni Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Memorial Scholarship

Luk Kin Hang 陸建衡 (F.6 Graduate)

 

Ms. Agnes Lin Science Scholarship

Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)

Ho Chung Wa 何仲樺 (F.6 Graduate)

Ho Yin 何彥 (F.6 Graduate)

Lo Kam Ying 羅錦瑩 (F.6 Graduate)

Poon Chung Kiu 潘頌喬 (F.6 Graduate)

Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)

 

Miss Ting Yuet Mui Biology and Life Science Memorial Scholarship and Sponsorship

Poon Chung Kiu 潘頌喬 (F.6 Graduate)

Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)

Kong Yan Hei 江欣晞 (F.6 Graduate)

Ho Yin 何彥 (F.6 Graduate)

Lo Kam Ying 羅錦瑩 (F.6 Graduate)

Pang Roger 彭朗程 (F.6 Graduate)

 

Dr. & Mrs. Lee Scholarship for Excellent HKDSE Result in ICT

Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)

Leung Ho Wai 梁灝懷 (F.6 Graduate)

 

Ms. Portia Yeung’s Scholarship for the Elite Students 

Chan Yin Wa 陳彥樺 (F.6 Graduate)

Ho Chung Wa 何仲樺 (F.6 Graduate)

Lo Kam Ying 羅錦瑩 (F.6 Graduate)

Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)

Yu Sum Yi 余心怡 (F.6 Graduate)

 

Mr. Leung Fuk Ip Mathematics Olympiad Memorial Scholarship

Chan Hung Tai 陳鴻泰 (F.6 Graduate)

Huang Chi Ming 黃智銘 (F.6 Graduate)

Wong Siu Hin 黃兆軒 (F.6 Graduate)

 

Chan Man Shih Athena (1977) Memorial Scholarship

Champion: 6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

1st Runner-up: 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

2nd Runner-up: 6B Wong Yuk Lun Collin 王鈺麟

 

Chan Man Shih Athena (1977) Memorial Scholarship — Merit Prize

6E Ng Man Hin 吳文軒

 

BHJS Alumni Wong Hin Shing Scholarship

6D Fan Lai Sze 范麗詩

 

Mr. Chau Chi Chai Memorial Scholarship

6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

 

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Subjects)

Business, Accounting & Financial Studies: 6B Kwan Pui Lam 關珮琳

Chemistry: 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

Chinese History: 6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

Economics: 6B Wong Yuk Lun Collin 王鈺麟

Geography: 6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

History: 6B Wong Yuk Lun Collin 王鈺麟

Mathematics Extended Part (Algebra and Calculus): 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

Mathematics Extended Part (Calculus and Statistics): 6E Mak Chi Chung 麥智聰

Physics: 6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

Tourism and Hospitality Studies: 6B Sin Hei Yiu 冼曦瑤

Visual Arts: 6E Hui Mei Huen 許美萱

 

Mr. Chan Chee Yum Scholarship

5D Lin Kai Chun 連啟晉      

6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

 

BHJS Alumni Mr. Sen Tai Pang Memorial Scholarship

3E Wong Hiu Ching 黃嘵晴     

4D Lam Chin Pang 林展鵬

 

1971 Graduates Scholarship Fund

Liberal Studies: 

5D Chin Yan Lam 錢恩霖

6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

 

Mathematics:

5E Cheng Yu Sum 鄭宇琛

6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

 

Mr. Wong Yih Sy Scholarship

2E Mehmood Abeel Pardinas 莫偉迪

3E Fan Sheung Chi 范上摯

4E Chu Allison Nga Man 朱雅雯

5E Cheng Yu Sum 鄭宇琛

 

Miss Ting Yuet Mui Biology and Life Science Memorial Scholarship and Sponsorship

4D Lau Wai Ming 劉瑋銘

4D Chan Mei Ching 陳薇靜 

5E Lee Hin Kit  李軒孑

5E Law Chung Sun 羅頌燊

6C Leung Ip Chun 梁燁臻

6C Lo Chit Matthew 盧喆

 

F1 Admission Scholarship 

2E Chan Hei Ching Isabelle 陳曦呈

2E Ng Chun Yu 吳晉宇

2E Chan Chun Tat  陳俊達

 

Mr. Tang Wai Yin Memorial Scholarship

Senior:

6A Chan Lok Lok 陳樂樂

6C Au Yeung Ho Yat 歐陽浩一

6D Lee Hok Yau 李學優

Junior:

4C Lam Hei Yin 林曦彥

4C Lam Yan Lok 林恩諾

 

Dr. Jarvis Tai Scholarship (Reading)

2E Choi On Yu Jade 蔡安瑜

2E Choy Chung Yan Joanne 蔡頌恩

3C Cho Yan Yu 曹恩瑜

3E Fung Tsz Ching 馮梓晴

4D Wong Yi Huen 黃懿煊

4D Wong Sze Kiu 黃詩喬 

5D Chiu Lok Ching 趙樂埕

5E Lai Yan Hay 賴恩希

6B Kwan Pui Lam 關珮琳

6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

 

Mr. Tang Hing Cheung Scholarship

5A Lee Tsz Ching 李祉澄

5C Chan Wai Lam 陳韋霖 

6C Yeung Shu Hang 楊澍鏗

6D Wong Wing Yung 王詠鎔

6D Au Wai Tung 歐蔚曈

6E Lam Ho Yin Wesley 林昊言

 

Mr. Stephen Ng’s Scholarship on Literature, Science, Art, Service & Foreign Languages

Literature (Chinese): 5D Yeung Pui Nga 楊蓓雅

Literature (English): 6D Fan Lai Sze 范麗詩

Art: 5A Li Lam Kei 李林琦

Service: 5D Lin Kai Chun 連啟晉

 

Dr. Ma Ching Hing Scholarship

6E Tam Ka Ho 譚嘉豪

 

BHJS Ringo Art Foundation Scholarship

5A Law Chun Him 羅竣謙

5A Li Lam Kei 李林琦

5B Cheung Chin Yiu 張展耀

5D Chiu Lok Ching 趙樂埕