60 YEARS STRONG
GROWING AND GLOWING WE SOLDIER ON
SERVICE LEARNING
TO WORSHIP TO SERVE TO CONNECT
SOLAR POWER PROJECT
STEM - LET'S GO GREEN

External Scholarships and Awards

2020-2021

  • Ng Teng Fong Scholarship黃廷方獎學金(5D Yeung Sheung Wa)
  • Sir Robert Black Trust Fund (Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields) 柏立基爵士信託基金傑出學生資助(非學術範疇)(6A Lo Cheuk Yee)
  • Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students (6D Venice Wong Wing Yung,5B Colin Wong Yuk Lun)
  • Kowloon City District Outstanding Student 九龍城區傑出學生選舉(Junior:3E Chen Yuan      Senior: 5D Lin Kai Chun)
  • 2021 香港傑出少年選舉Hong Kong Outstanding Teens Award 2021(5D Lin Kai Chun)

2019-2020

  • Ng Teng Fong Scholarship黃廷方獎學金(5B Yeung Ka Man)
  • Sir Robert Black Trust Fund (Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields) 柏立基爵士信託基金傑出學生資助(非學術範疇)(5A Lo Cheuk Yee)
  • Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award (5D Venice Wong Wing Yung )
  • Student of Year  (Linguist Cantonese: 4D Lin Kai Chun)
  • Kowloon City District Outstanding Student  九龍城區傑出學生選舉 (Junior:3E Chan Yee Man / Senior: 5B Wong Yuk Lun)
  • 「明日之星」計劃上游獎學金 (5D Fai Lai Sze      5E Tam Ka Ho)
  • 第十二屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉初中組優秀學生 (Junior:3E Chan Yee Man       Senior: 5B Wong Yuk Lun)

2018-2019

  •  Ng Teng Fong Scholarship 黃廷方獎學金 (4D Fan Lai Sze)
  • Sir Robert Black Trust Fund (Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields) 柏立基爵士信託基金傑出學生資助 (非學術範疇) (4A Lo Cheuk Yee)
  • Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes For Secondary School Students尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎 2018-2019  (6E Cassie Chan)
  • The Best Improvement Award sponsored by Elsie Tu Education Fund 杜葉錫恩教育基金全港青少年進步獎(F2 Lee Kwan Chak / 4C Chun Wang Yui / F6 Ng Chi Yiu)
  • Kowloon City District Outstanding Student 九龍城區傑出學生選舉 (Junior: 3E Lin Kai Chun     / Senior: 5D Ho Chung Wa)
  • 「明日之星」計劃上游獎學金 (5B Or Ka Ying Ice / 5C Kwok Shun Ying / 5D Leung Ho Yan)
  • 藝恆愛心行動獎學金計劃 (2E Chan Yee Man / 5D Lau Pak Ho)
  • 第十一屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉初中組優秀學生 (Junior:3E Lin Kai Chun)
  • 卓越學生領袖獎勵計劃 (4D Wong Wing Yung)

2017-2018

  • The Hong Kong Scholarship for Excellence Scheme香港卓越獎學金計劃 (Hung Tat Hang Henry)
  • CUHK Chung Chi College: Admission Scholarship (Ng Wing Chee)
  • Ng Teng Fong Scholarship 黃廷方獎學金 (4C Lee Oi Ling)
  • The Tung Wah Group of Hospitals (TWGHs) 147th Anniversary Scholarship 東華三院147周年獎學金 (Wong Chun)
  • Sir Robert Black Trust Fund (Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields) 柏立基爵士信託基金傑出學生資助 (非學術範疇) (3A Lo Cheuk Yee)
  • Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes For Secondary School Students 尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎 (6E Shin Chun)
  • Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarships 尤德爵士紀念基金獎 (Wong Chun)
  • The Best Improvement Award sponsored by Elsie Tu Education Fund 杜葉錫恩教育基金全港青少年進步獎 (2D Mok Pak Yu / 3D Chan Chi Ching / 6B Chan Tin Pak)
  • Kowloon City District Outstanding Student 九龍城區傑出學生選舉 (Junior:3E Wong Wing Yung / Senior: 6E Li Yu Kwan)
  • 「明日之星」計劃上游獎學金 (3E Ng Man Hin / 4C Chan Suk Ling)
  • HKSAR Junior High School Students Award 全港初中學生獎勵計劃 (3E Wong Wing Yung)
  • 藝恆愛心行動獎學金計劃 (3E Wong Wing Yung / 6E Leung Chak Lam)
  • Outstanding HKCC Freshman Scholarship (Hong Kong Polytechnic University) (Au Tim Yu)
  • 施彭年教聯獎學金嘉許獎 (3E Ng Man Hin)
  • 施彭年教聯獎學金 (6E Leung Chak Lam)
  • 第十二屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉 (Junior: 3E Wong Wing Yung / Senior: 6E Li Yu Kwan)
  • 5th Kowloon City Outstanding Student Leader Award Scheme, Merit 卓越學生領袖獎勵計劃優異獎 (4D Ho Chung Wa)